U18 Euro Championship B Awards

U18 Euro Championship B MVP

YearPlayer CountryPosHTWTBirth DateBirth City
2018Nathan KutaNetherlandsC6-8243Apr 28, 2000,
2017Luka SamanicCroatiaPF6-10210Jan 9, 2000Zagreb, Zagreb
2016Ognjen CarapicMontenegroPG6-4165Sep 1, 1998Bar, Bar
2015Ty LeafIsraelPF6-8-Apr 30, 1997Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv
2014Svi MykhailiukUkraineSF6-8212Jun 10, 1997Cherkasy, Cherkasy
2013Damian JeszkePolandPF6-7205Feb 6, 1995Chelmno, Kuyavian-Pomeranian

U18 Euro Championship B All-Tournament Team

YearPlayer CountryPosHTWTBirth DateBirth City
2018Nathan KutaNetherlandsC6-8243Apr 28, 2000,
2018Vrenz BleijenberghBelgiumSF6-9170Oct 14, 2000,
2018Dzmitry RyunyBelarusPF6-9200Jan 12, 2000Minsk, Minsk
2018Gregor GlasSloveniaSF6-5179Apr 29, 2001,
2018Henri DrellEstoniaSF6-9180Apr 25, 2000Tallinn, Harju
2017Jaydon Henry McCallaGreat BritainSG6-6196Feb 28, 1999London, London
2017Ivan AlipievBulgariaG6-7200Jul 28, 1999Sofia, Sofia-City
2017Luka SamanicCroatiaPF6-10210Jan 9, 2000Zagreb, Zagreb
2017Matthias TassEstoniaPF6-10240Mar 23, 1999Tallinn, Harju
2017Amit AboIsraelG6-0180Oct 6, 1999Kfar Saba, Center District
2016Ognjen CarapicMontenegroPG6-4165Sep 1, 1998Bar, Bar
2016Milos PopovicMontenegroC6-7196Feb 17, 1998Podgorica, Podgorica
2016Dmytro SkapintsevUkraineC7-1225May 12, 1998Cherkasy, Cherkasy
2016Yordan MinchevBulgariaSG6-8192Oct 17, 1998Sliven, Sliven
2016Mario IhringSlovakiaSG6-4176Jun 13, 1998Handlova, Trencin
2015Tamir BlattIsraelPG6-3180May 4, 1997Netanya, Center District
2015John BrandmarkSwedenSG6-6210Jul 28, 1997Gothenburg, Vastergotland and Bohuslan
2015Ty LeafIsraelPF6-8-Apr 30, 1997Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv
2015Kristinn PalssonIcelandGF6-6200Dec 17, 1997Reykjanesbaer, Suournes
2015Tobias SjobergSwedenC6-9250Feb 5, 1997Limhamn, Skane
2014Svi MykhailiukUkraineSF6-8212Jun 10, 1997Cherkasy, Cherkasy
2014Juho-Matti HenttonenFinlandPF6-7182Mar 19, 1996Turku, Western Finland
2014Andreas ObstGermanySG6-3200Jul 13, 1996Halle, Saxony-Anhalt
2014Mahir AgvaGermanyC6-9231Jun 26, 1996Reutlingen, Baden-Wurttemberg
2014Oleksandr KobetsUkraineSG6-6205Apr 15, 1996Novomoskovsk, Dnipropetrovsk
2013Vincent KestelootBelgiumF6-6209Mar 23, 1995Antwerp, Flemish
2013Milovan DrakovicMontenegroC6-10240Mar 30, 1995Niksic, Niksic
2013Damian JeszkePolandPF6-7205Feb 6, 1995Chelmno, Kuyavian-Pomeranian
2013Andrej MagdevskiNorth MacedoniaPG6-4165Jan 14, 1996Skopje, Skopje
2013Ludde HakansonSwedenPG6-3184Mar 22, 1996Matteus, Stockholm County