Golden State Warriors Staff & Executives

Staff Job Title Start Season Years In Role Birth Date Nationality
Kyle Barbour Head Performance Coach 2023-2024 1 - United States
Graig Chow Player Mental Coach 2023-2024 1 - United States
M. Anthony Darmiento Assistant Performance Coach 2023-2024 1 - United States
Scott Goldman Consulting Performance Psychologist 2023-2024 1 - United States
Dae Han Junior Data Engineer 2023-2024 1 - United States
Randy Kan X-Ray Technican 2023-2024 1 - United States
Danielle Langford Player Rehabilitation Manager 2023-2024 1 - United States
Mac Osborne Director of Team Development 2023-2024 1 - United States
Ron Sapalo X-Ray Technican 2023-2024 1 - United States
Chloe Walkup Director of Family Services/Basketball Administration 2023-2024 1 - United States
Rick Celebrini Vice President of Player Health and Performance 2022-2023 2 - United States
Shaun Livingston Director of Player Affairs & Engagement 2020-2021 4 Sep 11, 1985 United States
Carl Bergstrom Head Performance Coach 2019-2020 5 - United States
YoYo Chan Vice President of Government Relations 2019-2020 5 - United States
Kim Stone General Manager, Chase Center 2019-2020 5 - United States
Adi Vase Assistant Performance Coach 2019-2020 5 - United States
Peter Guber Owner 2010-2011 14 - United States
Joe Lacob Owner 2010-2011 14 - United States
Eric Bresler Executive Director, Chase Center 2016-2017 8 - United States
Peter Bryan Vice President of Construction & Development 2018-2019 6 - United States
Stephen Collins Chief Operating Officer, GSW Arena LLC 2015-2016 9 - United States
Kirk Lacob Vice President of GSW Sports Ventures 2016-2017 8 - United States
Bruce Karsh Executive Board Member 2018-2019 6 - United States
Mark Stevens Executive Board Member 2013-2014 11 - United States
Chamath Palihapitiya Executive Board Member 2011-2012 13 - United States
Erika Glazer Executive Board Member 2010-2011 14 - United States
Joe Lacob Chief Executive Officer 2010-2011 14 - United States
Jennifer Cabalquinto Chief Financial Officer 2013-2014 11 - United States
Brandon Schneider Chief Operating Officer 2021-2022 3 - United States
David Kelly Chief Legal Officer 2018-2019 6 - United States
Chip Bowers Chief Marketing Officer 2012-2013 12 - United States
Peter Guber Co-Executive Chairman 2010-2011 14 - United States
Joe Lacob Co-Executive Chairman 2010-2011 14 - United States
Paul Fenstermaker Deputy General Counsel 2020-2021 4 - United States
Amanda Chin Vice President of Branding & Marketing 2019-2020 5 - United States
Kevin Steele Senior Data Engineer 2023-2024 1 - United States
David Rodriguez Warehouse Supervisor 2020-2021 4 - United States
Chris Murphy Senior Vice President 2021-2022 3 - United States
Jen Millet Senior Vice President of Marketing 2020-2021 4 - United States
Michael Sciortino Vice President of Business Operations 2018-2019 6 - United States
Lisa Goodwin Vice President of Corporate Communications, Administration and Community Development 2019-2020 5 - United States
Jim Weyermann Vice President of New Franchise Development 2011-2012 13 - United States
Kenny Lauer Vice President of Digital and Marketing 2013-2014 11 - United States
Gail Hunter Vice President of Public Affairs and Event Management 2012-2013 12 - United States
Melanie Moore Vice President of Community Relations 2018-2019 6 - United States
Erin Dangerfield Vice President of Human Resources 2019-2020 5 - United States
Paul Fenstermaker Vice President 2020-2021 4 - United States
Shari Knight Executive Assistant to the President 2011-2012 13 - United States
Miyako Ueki Senior Accountant 2014-2015 10 - United States
Marylou Yasutake Senior Accountant 2014-2015 10 - United States
Brett Yamaguchi Director of Game Operations/Entertainment 2014-2015 10 - United States
Kevin Cote Director of Digital Media and Production 2004-2005 20 - United States
Brian Fulmer Director of Information Technology 2014-2015 10 - United States
Jason Lim Director of Creative Services 2000-2001 24 - United States
Jennifer Moore Director of Partnership Marketing 2014-2015 10 - United States
Tarik Cox Director of Partnership Marketing 2012-2013 12 - United States
Eric Kwait Director of Partnership Marketing 2012-2013 12 - United States
Dave Pitt Director of Partnership Marketing 2012-2013 12 - United States
Brett Winkler Director of Public Relations 2019-2020 5 - United States
Fernan Joco Project Manager 2011-2012 13 - United States
Ricky Jones Facilities Manager 2012-2013 12 - United States
Ben Draa Finance Manager 2012-2013 12 - United States
Eugene Escamilla Team Security Manager 2023-2024 1 - United States
Maverick Grier Team Security Manager 2023-2024 1 - United States
John Murray Team Security Manager 2023-2024 1 - United States
Yusef Wright Team Security Manager 2023-2024 1 - United States
Ken Jones Team Security Manager 2019-2020 5 - United States
Tony Banks Team Security Manager 2018-2019 6 - United States
Jake Abfalter Team Operations Manager 2019-2020 5 - United States
Nicholas Mackey Accounts Payable Coordinator 2014-2015 10 - United States
Zaza Pachulia Consultant 2019-2020 5 Feb 10, 1984 Georgia
Al Attles Ambassador 1987-1988 37 Nov 7, 1936 United States
Marty Glick Special Advisor 2013-2014 11 - United States
Bert Ortiz, Jr. Team Chef 2020-2021 4 - United States
Kristin Williams Paralegal 2013-2014 11 - United States
Jennifer Tran Accounts Receivable 2013-2014 11 - United States
Candice Shaw Facilities Receptionist 2014-2015 10 - United States
Tikvah Heller Facilities Coordinator 2011-2012 13 - United States
Rainbow Kleppin Facilities Engineer 2014-2015 10 - United States
Jose Rivera Youth Basketball Assistant 2014-2015 10 - United States
Ben Clarfield Youth Basketball Coordinator 2014-2015 10 - United States
Tony Melendez Youth Basketball Manager 2014-2015 10 - United States
Jeff Addiego Senior Director of Youth Basketball 2014-2015 10 - United States
Billy Boidock Senior Manager of Arena Operations 2012-2013 12 - United States
Terry Robinson Executive Director of Arena Operations 2014-2015 10 - United States
Justin Donaca Partnership Development Manager 2014-2015 10 - United States
Kellee Wilson Partnership Development Manager 2013-2014 11 - United States
Heidi Silber Partnership Development Manager 2012-2013 12 - United States
Nicole Rios Partnership Development Manager 2011-2012 13 - United States
Arlynn Alberto Desktop Adminstrator 2013-2014 11 - United States
Julia Maurer Senior Financial Analyst 2011-2012 13 - United States
Benjamin Clyde Community Relations Coordinator 2012-2013 12 - United States
Zachary Hill Community Relations Coordinator 2010-2011 14 - United States
Kevin Tran IT Manager 2014-2015 10 - United States
Tony Walecka IT Manager 2013-2014 11 - United States
Christian Morales IT Manager 2012-2013 12 - United States
Megan Kelly Human Resources Coordinator 2014-2015 10 - United States
Richard Simon Human Resources Coordinator 2012-2013 12 - United States
Mary Viger Benefits Specialist 2014-2015 10 - United States
Steve Kerr Head Coach 2014-2015 10 Sep 27, 1965 United States
Kris Weems Assistant Coach 2023-2024 1 - -
Kenny Atkinson Assistant Coach 2021-2022 3 Jun 2, 1967 United States
Chris DeMarco Assistant Coach 2016-2017 8 - United States
Bruce Fraser Assistant Coach 2016-2017 8 - United States
Ron Adams Assistant Coach 2014-2015 10 - United States
Dawood Akhtar Coaching Associate 2023-2024 1 - Canada
Noah Robotham Coaching Associate 2023-2024 1 - United States
Ben Stelzer Coaching Associate 2023-2024 1 - United States
Khalid Robinson Special Assistant to the Head Coach 2023-2024 1 - United States
Khalil Robinson Special Assistant to the Head Coach 2018-2019 6 - United States
Kirk Lacob Executive Vice President of Basketball Operations 2019-2020 5 - United States
Mike Dunleavy General Manager 2023-2024 1 Sep 15, 1980 United States
Larry Harris Assistant General Manager 2015-2016 9 - United States
Yarone Arbel Director of International Scouting 2023-2024 1 - -
Ryan Atkinson Director of Basketball Development 2023-2024 1 - United States
Pabail S. Sidhu Director of Basketball Analytics 2018-2019 6 - United States
Onsi Saleh Vice President of Basketball Strategy 2023-2024 1 - United States
Eric Housen Vice President of Team Operations 2020-2021 4 - United States
Emma Shoemaker Basketball Operations Intern 2023-2024 1 - United States
Everett Dayton Video Coordinator 2023-2024 1 - United States
Leticia Galarza Assistant Video Coordinator 2020-2021 4 - United States
Tatiana Lampley Basketball Operations Coordinator 2023-2024 1 - United States
Brendan Magallanez Basketball Operations Coordinator 2023-2024 1 - United States
Apryl Nazer Basketball Operations Coordinator 2023-2024 1 - United States
Lainn Wilson Head Video Coordinator 2023-2024 1 - United States
Jacob Rubin Head Video Coordinator 2020-2021 4 - United States
LaMont Peterson Scout 2018-2019 6 - United States
Reggie Rankin Scout 2018-2019 6 - United States
Michael Lee Pro Scout 2023-2024 1 - United States
Jason Staudt Pro Scout 2023-2024 1 - United States
Stefano Lupattelli International Scout 2023-2024 1 - United States
Albert Robledillo International Scout 2023-2024 1 - United States
Scott Vaughan Advance Scout 2018-2019 6 - United States
Nathan Walker Data Scientist 2023-2024 1 - United States
Hannah Heiring Basketball Data Analyst 2023-2024 1 - United States
Maria Jenkerson Executive Assistant 2014-2015 10 - United States
Jennifer Ribero Executive Assistant 2013-2014 11 - United States
Dominica Sizar Executive Assistant 2012-2013 12 - United States
David Taylor Director of Player Health and Performance 2023-2024 1 - United States
Mike Potenza Director of Sports Performance 2023-2024 1 - United States
Evan Reyes Assistant Team Chef 2023-2024 1 - United States
Larry Harris Director of Player Personnel 2015-2016 9 - United States
Nanea McGuigan Director of Basketball Administration 2018-2019 6 - United States
Chuck Hayes Director of Basketball Operations 2023-2024 1 Jun 11, 1983 United States
Jonnie West Director of Pro Personnel 2023-2024 1 May 18, 1988 United States
Mujtaba Elgoodah Assistant Director of Basketball Operations 2020-2021 4 - United States
Ron Cobb Payroll Manager 2014-2015 10 - United States
Alma Hashimoto Payroll Manager 2014-2015 10 - United States
Marcus Hightower Assistant Equipment Manager 2023-2024 1 - United States
Daniel Alonzo Assistant Equipment Manager 2019-2020 5 - United States
Victor Del Rosario Assistant Equipment Manager 2018-2019 6 - United States
Zach Cohen Assistant Equipment Manager 2011-2012 13 - -
Mike Rodriguez Video Producer 2009-2010 15 - United States
Stacey Blanda Controller 2013-2014 11 - United States
Dana Lis Nutritional Director 2023-2024 1 - United States
Seth Cooper Director of Player Development 2023-2024 1 - United States
David Fatoki Director of Player Development 2023-2024 1 - United States
Chris DeMarco Director of Player Development 2018-2019 6 - United States
Everett Dayton Player Development 2023-2024 1 - United States
Klint Carlson Player Development Coach 2023-2024 1 - United States
Mychel Thompson Player Development Coach 2023-2024 1 - United States
Hilton Armstrong Player Development Coach 2022-2023 2 Nov 23, 1984 United States
Anthony Vereen Player Development Coach 2022-2023 2 - United States
Jacob Rubin Player Development Coach 2020-2021 4 - United States
Will Sheehey Player Development Assistant 2022-2023 2 Jan 16, 1992 United States
Drew Yoder Head Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 6 - United States
Drew Yoder Director of Medical Services 2022-2023 2 - United States
Nadine Terlicher Performance Therapist 2023-2024 1 - United States
Gerry Ramogida Performance Therapist 2018-2019 6 - United States
Long Lam Assistant Athletic Trainer 2020-2021 4 - -
Chris Lehman, MD Team Doctor 2020-2021 4 - United States
Robert Nied, MD Team Doctor 2020-2021 4 - United States
Todd Alamin, MD Team Orthopedist 2011-2012 13 - United States
Kenneth Hunt, MD Team Orthopedist 2011-2012 13 - United States
Steve Isono, MD Team Orthopedist 2011-2012 13 - United States
William J. Maloney, MD Team Orthopedist 2011-2012 13 - United States
Gordon Matheson, MD Team Orthopedist 2011-2012 13 - United States
Matthew Smuck, MD Team Orthopedist 2011-2012 13 - United States
Jeffery Yao, MD Team Orthopedist 2011-2012 13 - United States
Kenneth Ip Team Ophthalmologist 2023-2024 1 - United States
Sam Thacher Team Dentist 2023-2024 1 - United States
Todd Yerondopoulos Team Dentist 2023-2024 1 - United States
Sam Tourek Psychologist 2023-2024 1 - United States
Len Zaichkowsky Psychologist 2023-2024 1 - United States
Karla Ferguson Massage Therapist 2023-2024 1 - United States
April Parker Massage Therapist 2023-2024 1 - United States
Najet Raffoul Massage Therapist 2023-2024 1 - United States
Raymond Ridder Senior Vice President of Communications 2019-2020 5 - United States
Marcus Huffman Director of Broadcasting Production 2014-2015 10 - United States
Kelenna Azubuike Television Analyst 2019-2020 5 Dec 16, 1983 England
Nigeria
Bob Fitzgerald Television Play-By-Play 1999-2000 25 - United States
Jim Barnett Radio Broadcaster 2019-2020 5 - United States
Tom Tolbert Radio Broadcaster 2012-2013 12 - United States
Tim Roye Radio Broadcaster 1995-1996 29 - United States
R.C. Davis Radio Producer 2005-2006 19 - United States

195 staff members found.