Utah Jazz Staff & Executives

Staff Job Title Start Season Years In Role Birth Date Nationality
Jim Olson President, Utah Jazz and Larry H. Miller Sports & Entertainment 2019-2020 2 - -
Richard Smith Executive Director of Basketball Operations And Global Scouting 2019-2020 2 - United States
Barnett Frank Director of Performance Science 2018-2019 3 - United States
Marquis Newman Coordinator of Pro Scouting 2018-2019 3 - United States
Andrew Mealey Coordinator of Scouting 2017-2018 4 - United States
Ryan Smith Owner 2020-2021 1 - United States
Michelle Smith Senior Vice President, People & Culture 2018-2019 3 - United States
Gail Miller Chairman 2018-2019 3 - United States
Steve Starks Chief Executive Officer 2019-2020 2 - United States
John Larson Chief Financial Officer 2018-2019 3 - United States
Sam Harkness General Counsel 2014-2015 7 - United States
Josh Barney Director of Esports & Tech 2018-2019 3 - United States
Summer Calderon People & Culture Generalist 2018-2019 3 - United States
Jared Carlisle Director of CRM Strategy and Analytics 2018-2019 3 - United States
Amy Sawaya Director of Analytics, Sales and Marketing 2018-2019 3 - United States
Jared Geurts Senior Director of Marketing Analytics 2018-2019 3 - United States
Jared Covington Vice President of Digital Strategy 2018-2019 3 - United States
Craig Sanders Vice President of Customer Analytics and Strategy 2018-2019 3 - United States
Joshua Boyles Director of Development and Special Projects 2018-2019 3 - United States
David Burrell Director of Information Security 2018-2019 3 - United States
Eric Colledge Payroll Staff 2018-2019 3 - United States
Aubrey Lin Finance Intern 2018-2019 3 - United States
Meg Rice Finance Intern 2018-2019 3 - United States
Kenzie Brown Junior Report Writer 2018-2019 3 - United States
Nathan Kenyon Vice President of Reporting and Analytics 2018-2019 3 - United States
Amber Robinson Director of People & Culture 2018-2019 3 - United States
Dustin Spangler Vice President of Business Intelligence 2018-2019 3 - United States
Bart Sharp Senior Vice President of Marketing 2017-2018 4 - United States
Ted Roberts Senior Vice President of Corporate Partnerships 2018-2019 3 - United States
Greg Tanner Vice President of Corporate Partnerships and Business Development 2013-2014 8 - United States
Aaron Cook Vice President of Information Technology 2013-2014 8 - United States
Peter Bland Vice President of Corporate Partnerships 2018-2019 3 - United States
Brian Devir Vice President of Corporate Partnerships 2018-2019 3 - United States
Clay Jensen Vice President of Corporate Partnerships 2018-2019 3 - United States
John Kimball Vice President of Corporate Partnerships 2018-2019 3 - United States
Brendan Burke Vice President of Marketing 2005-2006 16 - United States
Kari Holt Larson Vice President of Community Relations 2018-2019 3 - United States
Paul Welsh Vice President of Human Resources 2013-2014 8 - United States
Reed Brown Account Executive 2018-2019 3 - United States
Calvin Close Account Executive 2018-2019 3 - United States
Andrew Hyde Account Executive 2018-2019 3 - United States
Justin Jonas Account Executive 2018-2019 3 - United States
Brent Petersen Account Executive 2018-2019 3 - United States
Kevin Pigg Account Executive 2018-2019 3 - United States
Brandon Tholen Account Executive 2018-2019 3 - United States
Kurt Thomas Account Executive 2018-2019 3 - United States
Josh Ziska Director of Operations 2018-2019 3 - United States
Keane Horner Director of Partnership Marketing 2014-2015 7 - United States
Brittani Forbush Director of Partnership Marketing 2013-2014 8 - United States
Verena Rasmussen Director of Partnership Marketing 2013-2014 8 - United States
Anthony Johnson Mascot Manager 2013-2014 8 - United States
Andy Oblad Team Security Manager 2018-2019 3 - United States
Arianna Pesci Marketing Coordinator 2018-2019 3 - United States
Carson Stevenson Marketing Coordinator 2018-2019 3 - United States
Ruth Ann Taylor Receptionist 2018-2019 3 - United States
Mary Bonds Administrative Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Madison Hoaldridge Administrative Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Mallory Richards Administrative Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Nate Martinez Director of Youth Basketball 2018-2019 3 - United States
Carly Robbins Director of Game Operations 2018-2019 3 - United States
Lance Davenport Vice President of Public Safety 2018-2019 3 - United States
Matt Payne Copywriter 2013-2014 8 - United States
Ben Barnes Art Director 2013-2014 8 - United States
Brady Brown Special Projects Coordinator 2014-2015 7 - United States
Marc Lowry Director of Asset & Inventory Management 2014-2015 7 - United States
Randy Wright Vice President of Accounting 2012-2013 9 - United States
Mark Thomsen Production Manager 2013-2014 8 - United States
Donovan Reese Vice President of Engineering & Technology 2018-2019 3 - United States
B.J. Vander Linden Chief Information Officer 2018-2019 3 - United States
Dan Knight Director of Facility Operations 2013-2014 8 - United States
Ben Maldonado Team Chef 2018-2019 3 - United States
Anthony Zamora Team Chef 2018-2019 3 - United States
Matt Cahoon Youth Basketball Coordinator 2018-2019 3 - United States
Carly Husmer Promotions Coordinator 2008-2009 13 - United States
Travis Carter Mascot Coordinator 2018-2019 3 - United States
Morgan Campbell Partnership Development Manager 2013-2014 8 - United States
Whitney Clift Partnership Development Manager 2013-2014 8 - United States
Jacob Yospe Partnership Development Manager 2013-2014 8 - United States
Jamie Galileo Vice President of Facility Operations 2013-2014 8 - United States
Fred Riding Systems Adminstrator 2013-2014 8 - United States
Max Zhao Senior Financial Analyst 2018-2019 3 - United States
Caitlin Bush Community Relations Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Stephanie Tingey Community Relations Assistant 2014-2015 7 - United States
Shannon Wright Community Relations Assistant 2008-2009 13 - United States
Cathy Adamson Staff Accountant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Brok Bardsley Staff Accountant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Emmy Beck Staff Accountant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Kim Esquibel Staff Accountant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Denae Johnson Staff Accountant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Drew Livingstone Staff Accountant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Chris Carpenter Benefits Specialist 2018-2019 3 - United States
Quin Snyder Head Coach 2014-2015 7 Oct 30, 1966 United States
Dell Demps Assistant Coach 2020-2021 1 Feb 12, 1970 United States
Keyon Dooling Assistant Coach 2020-2021 1 May 8, 1980 United States
Sergi Oliva Assistant Coach 2020-2021 1 - United States
Vince Legarza Assistant Coach 2019-2020 2 - United States
Lamar Skeeter Assistant Coach 2019-2020 2 - -
Mike Wells Assistant Coach 2014-2015 7 Dec 9, 1979 United States
Alex Jensen Assistant Coach 2013-2014 8 - United States
Dennis Lindsey Executive Vice President of Basketball Operations 2018-2019 3 - United States
Linda Luchetti Senior Vice President of Basketball Operations 2019-2020 2 - -
Justin Zanik General Manager 2018-2019 3 - United States
David Morway Assistant General Manager 2017-2018 4 - United States
Bart Taylor Director of Scouting 2016-2017 5 - -
Jeff Watkinson Assistant Coach / Integrated Player Development 2015-2016 6 - United States
Bryan Bailey Assistant Coach / Player Development 2019-2020 2 - United States
David Fredman Director of Pro Player Personnel 2013-2014 8 - United States
Erik Phillips Director of Performance 2019-2020 2 - -
Rich Sheubrooks Director of Team Operations 2011-2012 10 - United States
Jasper Bibbs Basketball Operations Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Logan Cates Basketball Operations Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Ngagne Diop Basketball Operations Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Steve Klei Basketball Operations Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Jefferson Sweeney Video Coordinator 2000-2001 21 - United States
Becca Ward Basketball Operations Coordinator 2018-2019 3 - United States
Ozan Havuzlu International Scout 2013-2014 8 - Turkey
Rigas Dardalis International Scout 2011-2012 10 - United States
Vjeran Bosnjak International Scout 2010-2011 11 - United States
Ryan Lindsey College Scout 2013-2014 8 - United States
Bobby Castagna College Scout 2008-2009 13 - United States
Dan Connelly Advance Scout 2013-2014 8 - United States
Brian Porth Advance Scout 2013-2014 8 - United States
Mike Riley Advance Scout 2013-2014 8 - -
Bob Sullivan Advance Scout 2013-2014 8 - United States
Glenn McDonald Advance Scout 2010-2011 11 - United States
Jeff Nelson Advance Scout 1991-1992 30 - United States
John Larson Executive Vice President 2018-2019 3 - United States
Don Stirling Executive Vice President 2018-2019 3 - United States
Cristi Yates-Bailey Executive Assistant of Basketball Operations 2012-2013 9 - United States
Adam Klauke Equipment Manager 2015-2016 6 - United States
Ashley Rinehart Team Travel & Events Manager 2018-2019 3 - United States
Cory Jez Coordinator of Analytics 2018-2019 3 - United States
Bateko Francisco Development, Advanced Scouting and Video Associate 2018-2019 3 - United States
Whitli Godderidge Executive Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Nicole Jones Executive Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Arianna Pesci Executive Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Tiffany Watkins Executive Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Lisa Dodd Executive Assistant 2014-2015 7 - United States
Sylvia Carlson Executive Assistant 2013-2014 8 - United States
Kylie Snow Executive Assistant 2013-2014 8 - United States
Cristi Bailey Basketball Operations Executive Assistant 2007-2008 14 - -
Kevin O'Connor Senior Basketball Advisor 2018-2019 3 - United States
Mike Wells Director of Basketball Operations 2019-2020 2 Dec 9, 1979 United States
Steven Schwartz Director of Basketball Operations 2017-2018 4 - United States
Amy Gunn Payroll Manager 1991-1992 30 - United States
Malcolm Thorpe Video Producer 2013-2014 8 - United States
Wes Jurkatis Controller 2018-2019 3 - United States
Andrew Smith Controller 2018-2019 3 - United States
Jared White Controller 2018-2019 3 - United States
Jeff Watkinson Player Development 2015-2016 6 - United States
Jordan Harding Performance Coach 2019-2020 2 - United States
Mark McKown Player Development Coach 1997-1998 24 - United States
Eric Waters Head Athletic Trainer 2017-2018 4 - United States
Isaiah Wright Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2015-2016 6 - United States
Mike Elliott Vice President of Performance and Medical 2018-2019 3 - United States
Nick Asay Assistant Athletic Trainer 2015-2016 6 - United States
Dr. Travis Maak Team Physician 2018-2019 3 - United States
Dr. David Petron Team Physician 2018-2019 3 - United States
Doug Birrell Massage Therapist 1998-1999 23 - United States
Scott Garrard Vice President of Radio Operations 2018-2019 3 - United States
Jeremy Castro Senior Vice President of Content and Entertainment 2018-2019 3 - United States
Frank Zang Senior Vice President of Communications 2015-2016 6 - United States
Jake Scott Radio Program Director 2018-2019 3 - United States
Charla Hastings Broadcast Traffic 2018-2019 3 - United States
LaPrele Husted Broadcast Traffic 2018-2019 3 - United States
Jodi Price Broadcast Traffic 2000-2001 21 - United States
Lloyd Cole Radio Assistant Program Director 2018-2019 3 - United States
Cody McCarthy Senior Creative Director 2018-2019 3 - United States
Jeremy Brunner Television Associate Producer 2018-2019 3 - United States
Nelson Moran Spanish Radio Play-by-Play Announcer 2010-2011 11 - El Salvador
Thurl Bailey Studio Host 2018-2019 3 Apr 7, 1961 United States
Alema Harrington Studio Host 2018-2019 3 - United States
Matt Harpring Television Analyst 2009-2010 12 - United States
Craig Bolerjack Television Play-By-Play 2010-2011 11 - United States
Britton Johnsen Radio Broadcaster 2019-2020 2 Jul 8, 1979 United States
Ron Boone Radio Broadcaster 2018-2019 3 - United States
Tony Parks Radio Broadcaster 2018-2019 3 - United States
David Locke Radio Broadcaster 2009-2010 12 - United States
Austin Horton Radio Producer 2018-2019 3 - United States

179 staff members found.