Minnesota Timberwolves Staff & Executives

Staff Job Title Start Season Years In Role Birth Date Nationality
Josh Gershon College Scouting Manager 2020-2021 1 - United States
Amanda Malz Social Responsibility Coordinator 2020-2021 1 - United States
Muna Mohamed Social Responsibility Coordinator 2020-2021 1 - United States
Tru Pettigrew Diversity & Inclusion Manager 2020-2021 1 - United States
John Schisser Graphics Production Manager 2020-2021 1 - United States
Pat Sullivan Defensive Associate 2020-2021 1 - -
Rudy Tomjanovich Player Personnel Consultant 2020-2021 1 Nov 24, 1948 United States
Zarko Durisic Senior Player Personnel Scout 2019-2020 2 - United States
George Ellis Director of Basketball Academy 2019-2020 2 - United States
Ashley Ellis-Milan Basketball Academy Coordinator 2019-2020 2 - United States
Jeff Munneke Vice President of Fan Experience 2019-2020 2 - United States
Jeff Newton Offensive Associate 2019-2020 2 - United States
Pablo Prigioni Offensive Coordinator 2019-2020 2 May 17, 1977 Argentina
Robby Sikka Vice President of Basketball Operations and Player Wellness 2019-2020 2 - United States
Ed Tapscott Personnel Consultant 2019-2020 2 - -
David Vanterpool Defensive Coordinator 2019-2020 2 Mar 31, 1973 United States
Bre Salley Basketball Academy Coordinator 2018-2019 3 - United States
Glen Taylor Owner 1995-1996 26 - United States
Meyer Orbach Limited Partner 2019-2020 2 - United States
Flip Saunders Family Limited Partner 2019-2020 2 - -
R. Wynn Kearney, Jr. Limited Partner 2014-2015 7 - United States
Teri E. Popp Limited Partner 2014-2015 7 - United States
Bill Popp Limited Partner 2014-2015 7 - United States
Joyce Sexton Limited Partner 2014-2015 7 - United States
Bill Sexton Limited Partner 2014-2015 7 - United States
Sianneh Mulbah Chief People Officer 2018-2019 3 - United States
Ethan Casson Chief Executive Officer 2016-2017 5 - United States
Pete Stene Chief Financial Officer 2017-2018 4 - United States
Ryan Tanke Chief Operating Officer 2018-2019 3 - United States
Ted Johnson Chief Strategy Officer 2018-2019 3 - United States
Mike Grahl Chief Marketing Officer 2018-2019 3 - United States
Suzanne Spellacy General Counsel 2018-2019 3 - United States
J.T. Hoffman Director of Payroll 2019-2020 2 - United States
Jennifer Ridgeway Vice President of Social Responsibility 2019-2020 2 - United States
Mark Donehoo Data Architect-Administrator 2018-2019 3 - United States
Abdullah Arshad Database and CRM Specialist 2018-2019 3 - United States
Akash Chaudhry Business Research Strategist 2018-2019 3 - United States
Sam Hubble Business Systems Analyst 2018-2019 3 - United States
Kayla Bellows Human Resources Generalist 2018-2019 3 - United States
Mike Resnick Director of Partnership Activation 2018-2019 3 - United States
Dan LaCoursie Director of Technical Operations 2020-2021 1 - United States
Laura Meyer Vice President of Business Intelligence 2018-2019 3 - United States
Justin Butler Vice President of Technology 2019-2020 2 - United States
David King Vice President of Corporate Partnerships 2019-2020 2 - United States
Marissa Blomstrom Vice President of Marketing 2019-2020 2 - United States
Erich Heber Senior Accountant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Scott Hebert Director of Business Development 2019-2020 2 - United States
Tony Adams Director of Team Security 2020-2021 1 - United States
Henry Moore Director of Creative Services 2019-2020 2 - United States
David Harper Facilities Manager 2019-2020 2 - United States
Vicky Reynolds Office/Operations Manager 2018-2019 3 - United States
Dave Warner Mascot Manager 2020-2021 1 - United States
Micaela Erickson Business Development Manager 2020-2021 1 - United States
Rachel Saunders Team Services Manager 2016-2017 5 - United States
Cassie Kroeker Accounts Payable Coordinator 2019-2020 2 - United States
Julia Horneber Receptionist 2020-2021 1 - United States
Kirsten Long Senior Corporate Communications Manager 2015-2016 6 - United States
Ben Jahnke Director of Finance 2018-2019 3 - United States
Noah Ferche Production Manager 2020-2021 1 - United States
Sheridan West Production Manager 2020-2021 1 - United States
Marci Schwen Accounting Manager 2018-2019 3 - United States
Rachel Pierce Facilities Coordinator 2020-2021 1 - United States
Derek Scherer Network Operations Manager 2020-2021 1 - United States
Samantha Timmerman Database and CRM Innovation Manager 2020-2021 1 - United States
Amanda Scott Database and CRM Innovation Manager 2018-2019 3 - United States
Carter Burkhart Business Analyst 2019-2020 2 - United States
Ferheen Khan Business Analyst 2018-2019 3 - United States
Tom Schalk Financial Analyst 2019-2020 2 - United States
Courtney Brown Creative Project Manager 2020-2021 1 - United States
Max Morlock Creative Project Manager 2019-2020 2 - United States
Alyssa Riles Human Resources Coordinator 2018-2019 3 - United States
Leah Hazlett Human Resources Manager 2020-2021 1 - United States
Sianneh Mulbah Human Resources Manager 2020-2021 1 - United States
Chris Finch Head Coach 2020-2021 1 - United States
David Vanterpool Associate Head Coach 2019-2020 2 Mar 31, 1973 United States
Joseph Blair Assistant Coach 2020-2021 1 Jun 12, 1974 United States
Kevin Burleson Assistant Coach 2020-2021 1 - United States
Bryan Gates Assistant Coach 2019-2020 2 - United States
Kevin Hanson Assistant Coach 2019-2020 2 Feb 2, 1980 United States
Pablo Prigioni Assistant Coach 2019-2020 2 May 17, 1977 Argentina
Jason Hervey Quality Control Coach 2019-2020 2 - United States
Cole Fisher Coaching Associate 2019-2020 2 - United States
Sachin Gupta Executive Vice President of Basketball Operations 2019-2020 2 - United States
Gersson Rosas President of Basketball Operations 2018-2019 3 - Colombia
Scott Layden General Manager 2015-2016 6 - United States
Joe Branch Assistant General Manager 2019-2020 2 - United States
Emmanuel Rohan Assistant General Manager 2019-2020 2 - United States
Gianluca Pascucci Assistant General Manager 2018-2019 3 - Italy
Gregg Farnam Vice President of Player Care 2018-2019 3 - United States
Tru Pettigrew Vice President of Player Programs 2020-2021 1 - United States
Aaron Blackshear Director of Analytics 2020-2021 1 - United States
Jacob Damiani Director of Analytics 2019-2020 2 - United States
Cole Fisher Basketball Operations Analyst 2018-2019 3 - United States
Nick Restifo Basketball Operations Analyst 2016-2017 5 - United States
Samer Jassar Basketball Operations Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Max Lefevre Video Coordinator 2019-2020 2 - United States
Kwadzo Ahelegbe Assistant Video Coordinator 2018-2019 3 - United States
Stefano Lupattelli International Scout 2019-2020 2 - -
Boris Vukobrat International Scout 2019-2020 2 - -
Andrew Novak Basketball Operations Associate 2018-2019 3 - United States
Saagar Sarin Scouting Coordinator 2019-2020 2 - United States
Kaayla Chones Player Programs Director 2015-2016 6 - United States
Nick Reick Video Associates 2020-2021 1 - United States
Peter Warden Head Equipment Manager 2019-2020 2 - United States
Susan Eitel Executive Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Laura Janquart Executive Assistant 2018-2019 3 - United States
Mark Kyger Director of Physical Therapy 2013-2014 8 - United States
Robert Burnett Custodian 2018-2019 3 - United States
Bob Goedderz Game Night Security 2018-2019 3 - United States
Brian Pauga Director of Player Personnel 2016-2017 5 - United States
Aaron Freeman Basketball Communications Manager 2019-2020 2 - United States
Sara Perez Basketball Communications Manager 2019-2020 2 - United States
Michael Schroeder Payroll Manager 2018-2019 3 - United States
Cory McCain Assistant Equipment Manager 2019-2020 2 - United States
Peter Warden Travel Coordinator 2020-2021 1 - United States
Alyse Danikowski Video Producer 2020-2021 1 - United States
Joshua Harms Video Producer 2020-2021 1 - United States
Kevin Hanson Director of Player Development 2019-2020 2 Feb 2, 1980 United States
Pat Sullivan Player Development 2020-2021 1 - -
Jeff Newton Player Development 2019-2020 2 - United States
Kwadzo Ahelegbe Player Development Coach 2019-2020 2 - United States
Brian Randle Player Development Coach 2019-2020 2 - United States
Max Lefevre Player Development Assistant 2019-2020 2 - United States
Greg Stiemsma Player Development Assistant 2019-2020 2 Sep 26, 1985 United States
Gregg Farnam Head Athletic Trainer 2000-2001 21 - United States
Bill Burgos Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2019-2020 2 - United States
Kurt Joseph Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 2018-2019 3 - United States
Javair Gillett Vice President of Sports Performance 2020-2021 1 - United States
Sheldon Burns, M.D. Vice President of Team Medical Services 2007-2008 14 - United States
Chris Williams Assistant Athletic Trainer 2020-2021 1 - United States
Erin Sierer Assistant Athletic Trainer 2019-2020 2 - United States
Justin Anderson Team Psychologist 2019-2020 2 - United States
Diane Dahm, M.D. Team Orthopedist 2014-2015 7 - United States
Matthew Duhamel Director of Athletic Therapy 2016-2017 5 - United States
Shahbaz Khan Director of Digital 2019-2020 2 - United States
Grant Anderson Broadcast Producer 2020-2021 1 - United States
Alan Horton Radio Broadcaster 2019-2020 2 - United States
Cal Soderquist Radio Broadcaster 2019-2020 2 - United States

138 staff members found.