Minnesota Timberwolves Staff & Executives

Staff Job Title Start Season Years In Role Birth Date Nationality
Jeff Newton Offensive Associate 2019-2020 1 - United States
Robby Sikka Vice President of Basketball Performance and Technology 2019-2020 1 - United States
Glen Taylor Owner 1995-1996 25 - United States
William F. Bieber Limited Partner 2014-2015 6 - United States
John Bollero Limited Partner 2014-2015 6 - United States
Ralph W. Burnet Limited Partner 2014-2015 6 - United States
R. Wynn Kearney, Jr. Limited Partner 2014-2015 6 - United States
Teri E. Popp Limited Partner 2014-2015 6 - United States
Bill Popp Limited Partner 2014-2015 6 - United States
Joyce Sexton Limited Partner 2014-2015 6 - United States
Bill Sexton Limited Partner 2014-2015 6 - United States
Sianneh Mulbah Chief People Officer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Ethan Casson Chief Executive Officer 2016-2017 4 - United States
Pete Stene Chief Financial Officer 2017-2018 3 - United States
Ryan Tanke Chief Operating Officer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Ted Johnson Chief Strategy Officer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Mike Grahl Chief Marketing Officer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Suzanne Spellacy General Counsel 2018-2019 2 - United States
Mark Donehoo Data Architect-Administrator 2018-2019 2 - United States
Abdullah Arshad Database and CRM Specialist 2018-2019 2 - United States
Akash Chaudhry Business Research Strategist 2018-2019 2 - United States
Sam Hubble Business Systems Analyst 2018-2019 2 - United States
Kayla Bellows Human Resources Generalist 2018-2019 2 - United States
Mike Resnick Director of Partnership Activation 2018-2019 2 - United States
Laura Meyer Vice President of Business Intelligence 2018-2019 2 - United States
Brian Kinzig Vice President of Security and Services 2018-2019 2 - United States
Mike Welch Vice President of Corporate Partnerships 2015-2016 5 - United States
Lindsay Milne Vice President of Marketing 2015-2016 5 - United States
Erich Heber Senior Accountant 2018-2019 2 - United States
Bob Stanke Director of Digital Media and Production 2012-2013 8 - United States
Vicky Reynolds Office/Operations Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Rachel Saunders Team Services Manager 2016-2017 4 - United States
Robert Hudalla Accounts Payable Coordinator 2018-2019 2 - United States
Leah Hazlett Receptionist 2018-2019 2 - United States
David King Director of Partnership Services 2018-2019 2 - United States
Kirsten Long Senior Corporate Communications Manager 2015-2016 5 - United States
Ben Jahnke Director of Finance 2018-2019 2 - United States
Marci Schwen Accounting Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Amanda Scott Database and CRM Innovation Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Jacob Damiani Analytics Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Chris Hagner Business Analyst 2018-2019 2 - United States
Ferheen Khan Business Analyst 2018-2019 2 - United States
Alyssa Riles Human Resources Coordinator 2018-2019 2 - United States
Ryan Saunders Head Coach 2018-2019 2 Apr 28, 1986 United States
David Vanterpool Associate Head Coach 2019-2020 1 Mar 31, 1973 United States
Kevin Burleson Assistant Coach 2019-2020 1 - United States
Bryan Gates Assistant Coach 2019-2020 1 - United States
Kevin Hanson Assistant Coach 2019-2020 1 Feb 2, 1980 United States
Pablo Prigioni Assistant Coach 2019-2020 1 May 17, 1977 Argentina
Jason Hervey Quality Control Coach 2019-2020 1 - United States
Cole Fisher Coaching Associate 2019-2020 1 - United States
Sachin Gupta Executive Vice President of Basketball Operations 2019-2020 1 - United States
Gersson Rosas President of Basketball Operations 2018-2019 2 - Colombia
Scott Layden General Manager 2015-2016 5 - United States
Joe Branch Assistant General Manager 2019-2020 1 - United States
Gianluca Pascucci Assistant General Manager 2018-2019 2 - Italy
Noah Croom Assistant General Manager 2016-2017 4 - United States
Zarko Durisic Director of International Scouting 2013-2014 7 - United States
Gregg Farnam Vice President of Player Care 2018-2019 2 - United States
Daisuke Yoshimoto Special Assistant to the President of Basketball Operations 2016-2017 4 - -
Cole Fisher Basketball Operations Analyst 2018-2019 2 - United States
Nick Restifo Basketball Operations Analyst 2016-2017 4 - United States
Samer Jassar Basketball Operations Assistant 2018-2019 2 - United States
Max Lefevre Video Coordinator 2019-2020 1 - United States
Kwadzo Ahelegbe Assistant Video Coordinator 2018-2019 2 - United States
Rafer Alston Scout 2018-2019 2 - United States
Todd Checovich Scout 2018-2019 2 - United States
Chris Gilmartin Scout 2018-2019 2 - United States
Conner Henry Scout 2018-2019 2 Jul 21, 1963 United States
Pete Mickeal Scout 2018-2019 2 - United States
Jim Eyen Scout 2016-2017 4 - United States
Pat Zipfel Advance Scout 2018-2019 2 - -
Andrew Novak Basketball Operations Associate 2018-2019 2 - United States
Kaayla Chones Player Programs Director 2015-2016 5 - United States
Clayton Wilson Equipment Manager 1992-1993 28 - United States
Susan Eitel Executive Assistant 2018-2019 2 - United States
Laura Janquart Executive Assistant 2018-2019 2 - United States
Mark Kyger Director of Physical Therapy 2013-2014 7 - United States
Robert Burnett Custodian 2018-2019 2 - United States
Bob Goedderz Game Night Security 2018-2019 2 - United States
Brian Pauga Director of Player Personnel 2016-2017 4 - United States
Emmanuel Rohan Director of Basketball Administration 2016-2017 4 - United States
Sara Perez Basketball Communications Manager 2019-2020 1 - United States
J.T. Hoffman Payroll Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Michael Schroeder Payroll Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Danny Wilson Assistant Equipment Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Kevin Hanson Director of Player Development 2019-2020 1 Feb 2, 1980 United States
Kwadzo Ahelegbe Player Development Coach 2019-2020 1 - United States
Jeff Newton Player Development Coach 2019-2020 1 - United States
Brian Randle Player Development Coach 2019-2020 1 - United States
Max Lefevre Player Development Assistant 2019-2020 1 - United States
Greg Stiemsma Player Development Assistant 2019-2020 1 Sep 26, 1985 United States
Gregg Farnam Head Athletic Trainer 2000-2001 20 - United States
Bill Burgos Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2019-2020 1 - United States
Kurt Joseph Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 2018-2019 2 - United States
Sheldon Burns, M.D. Vice President of Team Medical Services 2007-2008 13 - United States
Tony Pressley Assistant Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Diane Dahm, M.D. Team Orthopedist 2014-2015 6 - United States
Matthew Duhamel Director of Athletic Therapy 2016-2017 4 - United States

99 staff members found.