2019-2020 Jacksonville Dolphins

2019-2020 Jacksonville Dolphins Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
14 Mo Arnold Fr G 6-2 175 - Picayune (MS) United States Picayune High School
23 Destin Barnes Jr SF 6-7 215 Sep 9, 1996 Crown Point (IN) United States Don Bosco Preparatory High School
3 Dave Bell Sr C 6-9 220 Jan 3, 1996 Garfield Heights (OH) United States Garfield Heights High School
1 Tyreese Davis RS-So F 6-6 200 - Kansas City (MO) United States Grandview High School
21 Derrick Flowers Jr GF 6-3 200 Nov 16, 1998 Frisco (TX) United States Prestonwood Christian Academy
30 Donovan Forte Fr PF 6-7 220 - Garfield Heights (OH) United States Garfield Heights High School
5 DeAnthony McCallum Sr G 6-4 180 - Cincinnati (OH) United States Anderson High School
12 Kevion Nolan Jr PG 6-2 180 - Anniston (AL) United States Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic School
0 Kevin Norman Jr G 6-4 200 - Alexandria (LA) United States Peabody Magnet High School
34 Thomas Owen So F 6-4 180 - Dunwoody (GA) United States Saint Francis High School
2 Corey Romich Jr G 6-4 205 Aug 24, 1997 Groton (MA) United States Vermont Academy
10 Aamahne Santos Sr G 5-10 165 Aug 17, 1996 Dorchester (MA) United States Catholic Memorial School
11 Trey Sides Fr G 6-1 170 - Phillipsburg (KS) United States Phillipsburg High School
22 Diante Wood Fr SG 6-4 206 Nov 29, 1999 Anniston (AL) United States Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic School
13 Bryce Workman So PF 6-7 240 - Tampa (FL) United States Sickles High School

Recent Jacksonville Dolphins History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2019-2020 14-18 (7-9) 6th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2018-2019 12-20 (5-11) 7th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2017-2018 15-18 (8-6) 3rd (A-Sun) 2nd Rnd N/A
2016-2017 17-16 (5-9) 6th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2015-2016 16-16 (8-6) 2nd (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2014-2015 10-22 (4-10) 6th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2013-2014 12-18 (8-10) 7th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2012-2013 14-18 (9-9) 4th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2011-2012 8-22 (6-12) 8th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2010-2011 20-12 (13-7) 3rd (A-Sun) 1st Rnd CIT 2nd Rnd
2009-2010 20-13 (14-6) 1st (A-Sun) 2nd Rnd NIT 2nd Rnd
2008-2009 18-14 (15-5) 1st (A-Sun) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2007-2008 18-13 (12-4) 2nd (A-Sun) Runner Up N/A
2006-2007 15-14 (9-7) 4th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2005-2006 1-26 (1-19) 11th (A-Sun) N/A N/A
2004-2005 16-13 (11-9) 5th (A-Sun) 2nd Rnd N/A
2003-2004 13-15 (8-12) 7th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2002-2003 13-16 (8-8) 7th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A

2019-2020 Jacksonville Dolphins Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Dave Bell Atlantic Sun Second Team All-Conference
Dave Bell Atlantic Sun Defensive POY
Destin Barnes Atlantic Sun Newcomer of the Year
Mo Arnold Atlantic Sun All-Freshmen Team
Dave Bell Atlantic Sun Player of the Week (Jan 2, 2019)
Mo Arnold Atlantic Sun Newcomer of the Week (Mar 1, 2020)
Destin Barnes Atlantic Sun Newcomer of the Week (Dec 9, 2019)
Diante Wood Atlantic Sun Newcomer of the Week (Dec 16, 2019)

2019-2020 Jacksonville Dolphins Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters M. Arnold T. Sides D. McCallum D. Barnes D. Bell
Rotation A. Santos D. Wood   B. Workman  
Rotation   K. Norman      
Lim PT D. Flowers C. Romich T. Davis D. Forte  
Lim PT K. Nolan   T. Owen    

2019-2020 Jacksonville Dolphins Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Destin Barnes 32 29.2 12.1 3.4 0.9 0.4 0.1 1.6
Dave Bell 31 24.9 12.0 10.0 1.0 0.3 2.0 2.1
DeAnthony McCallum 32 24.9 8.1 2.6 1.3 0.6 0.2 2.0
Aamahne Santos 30 29.6 7.9 2.3 2.6 0.8 0.0 1.7
Kevin Norman 32 19.0 7.3 4.0 0.9 0.9 0.1 1.1
Diante Wood 32 15.6 6.6 3.2 0.8 0.6 0.2 1.1
Bryce Workman 32 15.2 5.6 4.5 0.5 0.4 0.2 1.1
Mo Arnold 32 25.4 5.2 3.3 2.2 0.6 0.1 1.5
Trey Sides 32 17.1 2.4 1.7 1.0 0.5 0.1 1.2
Derrick Flowers 15 5.3 0.8 0.7 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.1
Thomas Owen 4 1.0 0.5 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Donovan Forte 7 1.1 0.3 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Corey Romich 14 2.6 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0

2019-2020 Jacksonville Dolphins Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Tony Jasick Head Coach 2014-2015 Head Coach (Fort Wayne, 2011 to 2014)
Dan Bere Assistant Coach 2014-2015 Director of Basketball Operations (Butler, 2013 to 2015)
Chad Eshbaugh Assistant Coach 2017-2018 Head Coach (Cloud County, 2010 to 2017)
Vince Martin Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Alex Ricker-Gilbert Athletic Director 2016-2017 N/A
Jared Rhodes Director of Basketball Operations 2017-2018 Graduate Assistant (Jacksonville, 2016 to 2017)
Doug Frye Head Athletic Trainer 2006-2007 N/A
Andrew Bates Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2013-2014 N/A
Mitch Schwanke Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 N/A