2010-2011 Lipscomb Bisons

2010-2011 Lipscomb Bisons Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Jacob Arnett So SG 6-4 210 Oct 4, 1989 Memphis (TN) United States Tipton-Rosemark Academy
- Brandon Barnes Fr G 6-1 195 Jul 21, 1991 Atlanta (GA) United States Chapel Hill High School
- Robert Boyd Fr G 6-3 175 Dec 5, 1991 Knoxville (TN) United States Fulton High School
- Brandon Brown Sr F 6-7 215 Dec 20, 1988 Nashville (TN) United States Brentwood Academy
- Zach Brown So G 6-3 185 Apr 4, 1990 Mason (OH) United States Mason High School
- Jordan Burgason Jr G 6-3 190 Nov 5, 1989 Ames (IA) United States Ames High School
- Justin Glenn Jr C 6-8 235 Aug 14, 1988 Tulsa (OK) United States Union High School
- Adnan Hodzic Sr F 6-8 245 Dec 6, 1988 Sarajevo Bosnia and Herzegovina North Central High School
- Milos Kleut So C 6-10 230 Jun 14, 1989 Belgrade Serbia North Cobb Christian School
- Carter Sanderson RS-Fr G 6-2 185 Jul 7, 1991 Nashville (TN) United States David Lipscomb Campus School
- Josh Slater Sr PG 6-3 200 Mar 26, 1989 Nashville (TN) United States David Lipscomb Campus School
- Damarius Smith RS-Fr F 6-4 185 Jan 28, 1991 Clarksville (TN) United States Clarksville High School
- Brett Staal Jr G 6-4 185 Apr 15, 1990 Nashville (TN) United States David Lipscomb Campus School
- Michael Teller Sr SG 6-5 190 Dec 24, 1987 Lafayette (IN) United States McCutcheon High School
- Brian Wright Jr SF 6-6 200 Oct 21, 1988 Nashville (TN) United States Brentwood Academy

Recent Lipscomb Bisons History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2018-2019 29-8 (14-2) 1st (A-Sun) Runner Up NIT Runner Up
2017-2018 23-10 (10-4) 2nd (A-Sun) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2016-2017 20-13 (11-3) 2nd (A-Sun) 2nd Rnd N/A
2015-2016 12-21 (7-7) 5th (A-Sun) 2nd Rnd N/A
2014-2015 14-17 (7-7) 4th (A-Sun) 2nd Rnd N/A
2013-2014 15-15 (10-8) 4th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2012-2013 12-18 (7-11) 9th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2011-2012 13-18 (8-10) 6th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2010-2011 17-13 (12-8) 4th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2009-2010 17-13 (14-6) 1st (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2008-2009 17-14 (12-8) 4th (A-Sun) 2nd Rnd N/A
2007-2008 15-16 (9-7) 5th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2006-2007 18-13 (10-6) 3rd (A-Sun) 2nd Rnd N/A
2005-2006 21-11 (15-5) 1st (A-Sun) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2004-2005 16-12 (11-9) 4th (A-Sun) 1st Rnd N/A
2003-2004 7-21 (4-16) 10th (A-Sun) N/A N/A
2002-2003 6-18 N/A (Sun Belt) N/A N/A

2010-2011 Lipscomb Bisons Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Adnan Hodzic NABC All-District (3) First Team
Josh Slater NABC All-District (3) Second Team
Adnan Hodzic Atlantic Sun First Team All-Conference
Josh Slater Atlantic Sun First Team All-Conference

2010-2011 Lipscomb Bisons Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters J. Burgason J. Slater J. Arnett B. Brown A. Hodzic
Rotation   R. Boyd   J. Glenn  
Rotation   B. Barnes      
Rotation   M. Teller      
Lim PT   Z. Brown B. Wright   M. Kleut
Lim PT   B. Staal      

2010-2011 Lipscomb Bisons Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Adnan Hodzic 30 31.6 17.7 7.5 1.0 0.3 0.1 2.2
Josh Slater 30 31.1 16.5 6.1 4.5 3.1 0.2 3.1
Jordan Burgason 30 25.1 10.8 2.2 1.8 0.6 0.2 1.5
Brandon Brown 30 22.2 7.5 4.6 1.1 0.7 0.6 1.8
Brandon Barnes 30 17.9 6.4 3.6 0.8 0.6 0.1 1.6
Robert Boyd 29 21.1 5.4 2.2 2.2 1.7 0.3 1.6
Michael Teller 29 13.1 3.5 1.8 0.6 0.3 0.1 0.5
Jacob Arnett 30 17.1 3.4 1.9 2.3 0.6 0.0 1.3
Justin Glenn 30 10.9 2.4 2.6 0.5 0.3 0.3 0.7
Zach Brown 14 6.3 1.9 0.3 0.8 0.2 0.0 1.0
Brian Wright 20 6.7 1.4 1.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4
Milos Kleut 25 6.6 1.2 1.4 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.4
Brett Staal 6 2.5 0.7 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.0 0.2

2010-2011 Lipscomb Bisons Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Scott Sanderson Head Coach 1999-2000 N/A
Shaun Senters Assistant Coach 2001-2002 N/A
Pete Froedden Assistant Coach 2009-2010 N/A
Philip Hutcheson Athletic Director 2008-2009 N/A